PRESENTATION EVENING

The League Presentation Evening will be held on Saturday May 6 at the Riverside Centre, Riverside Court, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8HY.

For the first time we are splitting the evening into two sessions as below:

5.30 pm START SATURDAY JUNE 6

U9 Ken Oxford Cup:                       Allenton Utd Red Sox
U9 Ken Oxford Shield:                   Mackworth St Francis Dolphins
U10 Giuseppe Calderone Cup:       Field Lane Yellow Sox
U10 Giuseppe Calderone Shield:    Belvedere Park Reds
U11 Kustomised Cup:                      Allestree Bayern

Under 11 Group 1 Winners:             Chesapeake Braves            
Under 11 Group 1 Runners Up:        Belper Sports Black Sox        
Under 11 Group 2 Winners:             Mickleover 95 Rams    
Under 11 Group 2 Runners Up:       Spondon Crusaders Royals
Under 11 Group 3 Winners:             Stanton Ilkeston The Ironmen
Under 11 Group 3 Runners Up:       Toton Utd
Under 11 Group 4 Winners:             Derwent FC
Under 11 Group 4 Runners Up:       Spondon Crusaders Storm    
Under 11 Group 5 Winners:             Allestree Bayern
Under 11 Group 5 Runners Up:       Alvo Boys Allstars/Spondon Dyn. Yellow Sox

8.00 pm START SATURDAY JUNE 6

U12 Spondon Trophies  Cup:          Branston FC
U12 Lewis Mighty Cup:                    Hilton Harriers Jets

Under 12 Group 1 Winners:             Branston FC         
Under 12 Group 1 Runners Up:       Doveridge FC
Under 12 Group 2 Winners:            Spondon Rovers Milan
Under 12 Group 2 Runners Up:      GAD Khalsa Barca
Under 12 Group 3 Winners:            Littleover Dazzlers
Under 12 Group 3 Runners Up:       Ilkeston Reds
Under 12 Group 4 Winners:            Stanton Ilkeston Hoops Sox
Under 12 Group 4 Runners Up:       Mickleover RBL Lions
Under 12 Group 5 Winners:            Spondon Rovers Red Sox
Under 12 Group 5 Runners Up:       Littleover Dazzlers Athletico
Under 12 Group 6 Winners:            TS Sports Hammers
Under 12 Group 6 Runners Up        Hilton Harriers Jets
Under 12 Group 7 Winners:             Allestree Deportivo
Under 12 Group 7 Runners Up:       Field Lane Rovers