REFEREE MEETING
Sep
3
7:30pm 7:30pm

REFEREE MEETING

There will be a referees meeting hosted by Richard Eaton on Thursday 3 September 2015 at Rolls Royce Leisure, Moor Lane, Derby.
This is for all new and current referees registered with the League.  The topics will be wide ranging and cover any changes to League Rules and protocols.

Ryan Haynes from Derbyshire County FA will also be in attendance to talk through some new, innovative, development opportunities to develop your refereeing career, with the full support of our League and the County FA team. 

View Event →
PRESENTATION EVENING
Jun
6
5:30pm 5:30pm

PRESENTATION EVENING

The League Presentation Evening will be held on Saturday May 6 at the Riverside Centre, Riverside Court, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8HY.

For the first time we are splitting the evening into two sessions as below:

5.30 pm START SATURDAY JUNE 6

U9 Ken Oxford Cup:                       Allenton Utd Red Sox
U9 Ken Oxford Shield:                   Mackworth St Francis Dolphins
U10 Giuseppe Calderone Cup:       Field Lane Yellow Sox
U10 Giuseppe Calderone Shield:    Belvedere Park Reds
U11 Kustomised Cup:                      Allestree Bayern

Under 11 Group 1 Winners:             Chesapeake Braves            
Under 11 Group 1 Runners Up:        Belper Sports Black Sox        
Under 11 Group 2 Winners:             Mickleover 95 Rams    
Under 11 Group 2 Runners Up:       Spondon Crusaders Royals
Under 11 Group 3 Winners:             Stanton Ilkeston The Ironmen
Under 11 Group 3 Runners Up:       Toton Utd
Under 11 Group 4 Winners:             Derwent FC
Under 11 Group 4 Runners Up:       Spondon Crusaders Storm    
Under 11 Group 5 Winners:             Allestree Bayern
Under 11 Group 5 Runners Up:       Alvo Boys Allstars/Spondon Dyn. Yellow Sox

8.00 pm START SATURDAY JUNE 6

U12 Spondon Trophies  Cup:          Branston FC
U12 Lewis Mighty Cup:                    Hilton Harriers Jets

Under 12 Group 1 Winners:             Branston FC         
Under 12 Group 1 Runners Up:       Doveridge FC
Under 12 Group 2 Winners:            Spondon Rovers Milan
Under 12 Group 2 Runners Up:      GAD Khalsa Barca
Under 12 Group 3 Winners:            Littleover Dazzlers
Under 12 Group 3 Runners Up:       Ilkeston Reds
Under 12 Group 4 Winners:            Stanton Ilkeston Hoops Sox
Under 12 Group 4 Runners Up:       Mickleover RBL Lions
Under 12 Group 5 Winners:            Spondon Rovers Red Sox
Under 12 Group 5 Runners Up:       Littleover Dazzlers Athletico
Under 12 Group 6 Winners:            TS Sports Hammers
Under 12 Group 6 Runners Up        Hilton Harriers Jets
Under 12 Group 7 Winners:             Allestree Deportivo
Under 12 Group 7 Runners Up:       Field Lane Rovers

View Event →
LEAGUE CUP FINALS
Apr
26
10:00am10:00am

LEAGUE CUP FINALS

CUP/SHIELD FINALS DATES AND KICK-OFF TIMES

Venue - Ilkeston FC

The dates and kick-off times are:-

Saturday 25 April 2015

10am - Under 9 Ken Oxford Memorial Cup Final

11.30am - Under 10 Giuseppe Calderone Memorial 10 Shield Final

1pm - Under 10 Giuseppe Calderone Memorial Cup Final

3pm - Under 12 Spondon Trophies Cup Final

Sunday 26 April 2015

10am - Under 9 Ken Oxford Memorial Shield Final

11.30am - Under 11 Kustomized Cup Final

2.00pm - Under 12 Lewis Mighty Cup Final

View Event →